CNCC - Pee DeeDistrict Contacts

Pee Dee District Contacts

 

Position Name E-Mail Phone Alt. Phone

Anson/ Richmond District Executive (Key 3 Member)

Christopher Ratliff christopher.ratliff@scouting.org (919) 441-7143 (704) 982-0141
District Camping Chair Perry Johnson sharperstep@roadrunner.com (843) 622-7133 (843) 921-6955

District Training and Communications Chair

Sharon Johnson sharperstep@roadrunner.com (843)        921-1000  Ext. 242 (843) 537-1645 (Home)
District Webmaster and Venturing Chair Perry Johnson sharperstep@roadrunner.com

(843)        622-7133

(843) 537-1645
District Membership Chair Laura Laney Laura_laney@yahoo.com   (704) 221- 2276 (Cell)
District Chairman (Key 3 Member) Chris Sanford sanfordsays2@aol.com (704) 694-5937 Ext. 11 (704) 694-9742 (Home)
District Commissioner (Key 3 Member) Richard Tamura tamura@windstream.net (704) 465-0865

(704) 694-9500 (Home)

 

 

               

 

Unit Type Unit Number  Contact Name Phone Location Meeting Day/Time
Pack 505 Theodore Horne 704-465-0430 Olivet Methodist, Lilesville Tuesday/6:30
Pack 530 Melina Little 704-400-6504 United Methodist, Peachland Thursday/630
Pack 49 Misty Morgan 910-2066389 Heritage Baptist, Rockingham Monday/7:00
Pack 64 Angel Batton 740-228-2774 First Presbyterian, Rockingham Monday/7:00
Pack 92 Charlene Wallace 910-571-2199 Ellerbe Methodist, Ellerbe Monday/6:30
Pack 1215 Wendy Hinson 910-894-3261 First Baptist, Rockingham Monday/7:00
Pack 124 Crystal Williams 910-417-0067 Cordova Elementary School
Pack 527 Dorothy Moore 910-206-2672 United Methodist, Hamlet Monday/7:00
Pack 200 Chris Ratliff 919-441-7143 Wadesboro Housing, Myrtlewood, Wadesboro Monday/ 4:00
Pack 809 Chris Ratliff 919-441-7143 Rockingham Housing Authority, Armistead, Rockingham Wednesday/ 4:00
Troop 170 Kenny Brower 704-695-5523 First Presbyterian, Wadesboro Monday/6:30
Troop 503 Wheeler Buckingham 704-475-4298 Hopewell United Methodist, Peachland Monday/6:30
Troop 505 Chris McCormick 704-475-5056 Olivet Methodist, Lilesville Tuesday/6:30
Troop 589 Perry Johnson 843-622-7133 Pleasant Hill Methodist, McFarlan Friday/6:30
Crew 589 Perry Johnson 843-622-7133 Pleasant Hill Methodist, McFarlan Friday/6:30
Troop 49 Randy McGee 910-995-1779 Heritage Baptist, Rockingham Monday/7:00
Troop 64 Gene Poston 910-334-6540 First Prespbyterian, Rockingham Monday/7:00
Troop 90 Mike Wallace 910-571-2958 Ellerbe Methodist, Ellerbe Monday/7:00
Troop 124 Ellen Mabe 910-417-0067 Cordova Elementary School
Troop 527 Chris Maples 910-206-6627 United Methodist, Hamlet Monday/7:00
Troop 1215 Zach Giuliano 910-992-0807 First Baptist, Rockingham Monday/7:00
Crew 124 Ellen Mabe 910-417-0067 Cordova Elementary School
Crew 90 Michael Wallace 910-571-2958 Ellerbe Methodist, Ellerbe Monday/6:30
 
 
Send any comments or updates regarding Anson District website to the webmasters.